Gordon Family YMCA

253-826-9622

16101 64th St E
Sumner, WA 98390

Branch Hours

Mon - Thurs: 4:30am - 9:30pm
Fri: 4:30am - 9pm
Sat: 7am - 7pm
Sun: 8am - 6pm 

Child Watch

Mon - Fri: 8am - 8:30pm
Sat: 8am - 5:30pm
Sun: 9am - 5:30pm
*Last Check-In - One Hour Before Closing
Directions Email

Staff Directory

  • Andrea Millikan

    Executive Director(253) 534-4740Send Email
  • Jenna Lehman

    Associate Executive Director(253) 534-4742Send Email
  • Kyle Eggenberger

    Senior Youth Development Director - Community Outreach(253) 534-4744Send Email
  • Danielle Behr

    Senior Aquatics Director - Water Fitness, Swim Team, and Private Lessons(253) 534-4759Send Email
  • Ryan Kish

    Senior Health and Well-being Director(253) 534-4752Send Email
  • Leah Marlow

    Senior Arts Director - Visual/Digital/Culinary Arts(253) 534-4753Send Email
  • Mike Cook

    Facilities Director(253) 534-4747Send Email
  • Jackie Sawyer

    Member Services Director - Corporate Memberships(253) 534-4746Send Email
  • Moe Herbert

    Member Engagement Director - Registration/Financial Assistance(253) 534-4748Send Email
  • Katie Morford

    Membership and Admin Coordinator(253) 826-9622Send Email
  • Brandy Berndt

    Administration and Membership Assistant - Accounts Payable/Financial Assistance(253) 534-4743Send Email
  • Karina Evers

    Volunteer Coordinator(253) 534-4756Send Email
  • Parker Browning

    Health and Well-Being Director - Chronic Disease Prevention/Active Older Adults/Adult Sports(253) 534-4769Send Email
  • Samantha Williams

    Health and Well-being Director - Group Exercise(253) 534-4763Send Email
  • Amber Ross

    Health and Well-Being Director - Fitpath/Small Group Classes(253) 534-4757Send Email
  • Brittany Gardner

    Aquatics Director - Lifeguards and Teen and Adult Lessons(253) 534-4749Send Email
  • Kourtney Jimenez

    Aquatics Coordinator - Private swim lessons and school age swim lessons(253) 534-4750Send Email
  • Matt Van Eaton

    Youth Director - Youth Sports Leagues/School Aged Programming/Martial Arts(253) 534-4755Send Email
  • Caitlin White

    Youth Director - Climbing Wall/Day Camps Programming/Teen Programming(253) 534-4754Send Email
  • Kellsey Millet

    Birthday Parties(253) 534-4772Send Email
  • Kristin Stoehr

    Arts Director - Performing Arts/Music/Theater(253) 534-4768Send Email
  • Stefani Montague

    Mission Coordinator - Life University(253) 534-4751Send Email
  • Stephanie Roberts

    Regional Executive Director - East Region(253) 534-7801Send Email
  • Meagan Deck

    Child Watch Coordinator(253) 534-4762Send Email
  • Travis Fish

    Marketing and Communications Director - East RegionSend Email
  • Alana Demmel

    Custodial SupervisorSend Email
  • Collin Walker

    Marketing and Communications AssistantSend Email
  • Deb DeLong

    Director of Personal Training(253) 906-9945Send Email
  • Megan "MJ" Miner

    Youth Director - Preschool Programming, Little Learners, Language Programming(253) 534-4745Send Email
  • Lindsay Helm

    Adaptive Recreation(253) 534-4744Send Email
  • Lacee Parker

    Aquatics Director - Parent/Child, Preschool and School Age Swim Lessons(253) 534-4761Send Email