Gordon Family YMCA

253-826-9622

16101 64th St E
Sumner, WA 98390

Branch Hours

Mon - Thurs: 4:30am - 9:30pm
Fri: 4:30am - 9pm
Sat: 7am - 7pm
Sun: 8am - 6pm 

Child Watch

Mon - Fri: 8am - 8:30pm
Sat: 8am - 5:30pm
Sun: 9am - 5:30pm
*Last Check-In - One Hour Before Closing
Directions Email

Staff Directory

  • Andrea Millikan

    Executive Director(253) 534-4740Send Email
  • Jenna Lehman

    Associate Executive Director(253) 534-4742Send Email
  • Danielle Behr

    Senior Aquatics Director - Lifeguard Training, Parent Child Swim Lessons(253) 534-4759Send Email
  • Matt Van Eaton

    Senior Youth Director, Camp Programming(253) 534-4755Send Email
  • Brent Dollison

    Senior Arts Director(253) 534-4770Send Email
  • Mike Cook

    Facilities Director(253) 534-4747Send Email
  • Stephanie Roberts

    Regional Executive Director - East Region(253) 534-7801Send Email
  • Collin Walker

    Marketing and Communications AssistantSend Email
  • Lori Lidstrom

    Membership and Admin Coordinator(253) 826-9622Send Email
  • Brandy Berndt

    Administration Services Director(253) 534-4743Send Email
  • Erica Schwab

    Senior Health and Well-being Director(253) 534-4753Send Email
  • Brandy Turner

    Health and Well-being Director(253) 534-4763Send Email
  • Amber Ross

    Health and Well-Being Director - Fitpath/Small Group Classes(253) 534-4757Send Email
  • Brittany Gardner

    Aquatics Director - Teen and Adult Lessons, Lifeguards(253) 534-4749Send Email
  • Nickol Carroll

    Aquatics Director - Swim Team, School Age Lessons, Water Fitness(253) 534-4758Send Email
  • Kellsey Millet

    Youth Coordinator, Teen Late Nite, Youth & Government, Birthday Parties(253) 534-4772Send Email
  • Kristin Stoehr

    Arts Director - Performing Arts/Music/Theater(253) 534-4768Send Email
  • Stefani Montague

    Mission Coordinator - Life University(253) 534-4751Send Email
  • Meagan Deck

    Child Watch Coordinator(253) 534-4762Send Email
  • Alana Demmel

    Custodial SupervisorSend Email
  • Travis Fish

    Marketing and Communications Director - East RegionSend Email
  • Lindsay Helm

    Youth Director - Adaptive Recreation, Preschool Programming, Little Learners, Language Programming(253) 534-4745Send Email
  • Lacee Parker

    Aquatics Director - Preschool and Private Swim Lessons(253) 534-4761Send Email
  • Kayla Priebe

    Climbing Wall LeadSend Email
  • Brenna Bailey

    Volunteer Coordinator(253) 534-4756Send Email
  • Cindy Baldwin

    Send Email
  • Judy Yoder

    Active Older Adult Programming(253) 534-4769Send Email
  • Deb DeLong

    Director of Personal Training(253) 906-9945Send Email
  • Seth Marosok

    Arts Coordinator(253) 534-4746Send Email
  • Darius McKenney

    Youth Sports Director(253) 534-4744Send Email